浤富國際有限公司(以下簡稱為「我們」)擁有及經營本網站。我們透過互聯網為任何人士提供便利的購物模式(以下簡稱為「服務」)。任何人士使用網站或相關服務,即同意受本條款及細則所約束。請細閱有關條款及細則。

Viewfull international company LTD. (collectively “we”) own and operate the site. Our site facilitates a convenient way to shop online by using our site (collectively “service”).By accessing this site, you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions.

一.網上購物條款及細則Order Terms and Conditions

1.所有商品價格以結帳當時所示為準。

Prices are subject to alteration or modification at the time of your submission of the order.

2.我們將盡一切合理努力確保網站上的商品價格、資料及庫存狀態均已更新。我們保留更改商品的價格而不作另行通知的權利。而倘若任何商品因缺貨而未能提供予顧客,我們保留取消閣下訂單的權利。

We shall make reasonable effort to ensure that prices, details and stock status on site are up to date. Prices are subject to change without prior notice. If from time to time products become out of stock, we reserve the right to cancel your order.

3.於確認訂單後,如閣下在派送貨品期間通知更改地址,本公司將保留向閣下收取額外送貨費用的權利。

Our Company reserves the right to put additional surcharges on any changes to recipients’ address during an ongoing delivery process.

4.閣下的使用本網站進行交易而引致直接或間接的風險、損失及損害,本公司及本網站不承擔任何責任,閣下應自行承擔風險。

Customers using our website services must be acknowledged and agreed that our Company shall not be liable for any direct, indirect, incidental or any damages for loss of profits and / or data or other intangible losses.

5.本公司會根據閣下提供的地址盡力確保貨品在送貨日期前送到該地址,若因閣下的原因而導致貨品超過送貨日期15日後仍不成功派送,本公司保留權利包括任何拒絕要求退款申请之權利。

Our Company shall ensure all deliveries be completed according to customers’ preferred / requested date. Our Company reserves all the right for non-refundable on any unsuccessful deliveries that exceed more than 15 days.

6.當閣下於我們的網站提交任何用戶產生內容(包括所有文字、檔案、圖像、相片、聲音、影片或其他材料),閣下向我們授出永久、不可撤回、非專屬、全球性、可轉讓、可再授權、繳足、免版稅的特許,以轉載、分發、向公眾傳達、公開演出、修訂、編製衍生作品、展示及以其他方式使用有關網站的用戶內容(包括但不限於以任何媒體形式及透過任何媒體渠道推廣及轉發網站的部分或全部)。於並無限制的情況下,閣下授權我們包括向各網站用戶授出再授特許的權利以於網站功能不時許可的情況下使用用戶內容。閣下謹此放棄及促使用戶內容的所有其他原創人放棄用戶內容的所有精神權利(包括識別用戶內容的原創人的權利或反對任何用戶內容的受貶損處理的權利),而不論有關權利目前或於日後任何時間在世界任何地方是否存在。

6.When you submit any user-generated content including all text, files, images, photos, sounds, videos or other materials to our site, you grant to us, a perpetual, irrevocable, non-exclusive, worldwide, transferable, sub-licensable fully paid-up and royalty-free license to reproduce, distribute, communicate to the public, publicly perform, modify, prepare derivative works of, display and otherwise use the User Content in connection with the site, including without limitation for the purposes of promoting and redistributing part or all of the site in any media formats and through any media channel. Without limitation, the rights that you grant to us under this clause 10.1 include a right to grant each user of the site a sub- license to use the User Content to the extent permitted by the functionality of the site from time to time. You hereby waive, and procure that all other authors of the User Content waive, all moral rights in the User Content (including rights to be identified as the author of the User Content or to object to any derogatory treatment of the User Content), whether such rights subsist now or at any time in the future in any place in the world.

6.1閣下聲明、保證及契諾:

You represent, warrant and covenant that:

閣下擁有可授出上文第6的特許的法律權利及權力;

You have the legal right and authority to grant the license in clause 6 above;

閣下為內容擁有人及/或擁有所有可向我們授出上文第1條的特許的必要權利、同意、准許及特許;

透過行使上文第6的特許,我們不會侵犯任何第三方的知識產權或其他權利;You are the owner of the User Content and/or have all of the necessary rights, consents, permissions and licenses which are required for you to grant us the license in clause 6 above; By exercising the license in clause 6 above, we shall not infringe the intellectual property rights or other rights of any third party;

倘若內容識別任何個別人士(不論以姓名、圖片或其他方式),閣下已取得該等人士的所有同意及准許,讓我們可據上文第6的特許使用用戶內容;

To the extent that the User Content identifies any individual (whether by name, picture or otherwise), you have obtained all consents and permissions from those individuals which are required for us to use the User Content as contemplated by the license in clause 6 above;

內容並不包括任何可能屬違法、誹謗、淫穢、令人反感、危害任何人士的安全、旨在騷擾任何人士或不適合於網站上顯示的材料;及

應我們的要求,閣下將向我們提供閣下須取得的任何同意、准許及特許的書面副本。The User Content does not include any material that may be illegal, defamatory, obscene, offensive, harmful to the safety of any person, aimed at harassing any person or otherwise is inappropriate for display on our site At our request, you will provide us with written copies of any consents, permissions and licenses that you are required to obtain.

7.在本合同項下,並無其他人擁有任何權利。這份合同是閣下與我們之間簽定的。除本條款另有規定外,任何其他人均無權根據《合約(第三者權利)條例》(香港法例第623章)或以其他方式執行本合同的任何條款。This contract is between you and us. Unless otherwise set out in these Terms, no other person shall have any rights to enforce any of its terms, under the Contracts (Rights of Third Parties) Ordinance (Cap. 623, the laws of Hong Kong) or otherwise.

8.此等使用條款及一切有關閣下進入及使用本網站資料的事宜均受香港法例監管,並按其詮釋,閣下同意受香港法院非專有司法管轄權所管轄。

These Terms of Use and all matters relating to your access to, and use of information on this website shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Hong Kong and you agree to submit to the non-exclusive jurisdiction of the Hong Kong courts.

9.倘若此等使用條款中任何條文被任何有效司法管轄區的法院裁定為違法丶失效或基於任何理由不能執行,則有關條文將被視為此等使用條款的可分割部份,且不會影響任何其餘條文的效力及執行情況。

If any provision of these Terms of Use is held by a court of competent jurisdiction to be unlawful, void or for any reason unenforceable, such provision shall be deemed severable from these Terms of Use and shall not affect the validity and enforceability of any remaining provisions.

10.上述條款及細則未涵蓋之任何事項及情況, 皆由本公司作決定。本公司擁有獨有之酌情決定權。 本條款及細則受香港法律所管轄, 如有不適用者, 則以香港特別行政區法律為依歸。

Any other matters and/or instances which have not been covered by the above shall be decided upon by the company. The final decision shall rest on the sole discretion of the company unless the laws of Hong Kong SAR state otherwise.

11.如有任何爭議,本公司保留最終的決定權。

In the event of a dispute, our decision shall be final and conclusive.

二. 優惠代碼優惠券

Promotion Code (Coupon)

所有優惠代碼或優惠券均受相關活動的條款及細則約束。

All promotion codes or coupons are subject to promotion-related terms and conditions, including promotion campaign.

除另有規定外,所有優惠代碼或優惠券不含現金價值,亦不可兌換成現金。Except where otherwise specified, all promotion codes or coupons have no cash value and are not redeemable for cash.

所有優惠代碼或優惠券不設任何形式之退款、更換或補發。

All promotion codes or coupons will not be refunded, redeemed or re-issued.

所有優惠代碼或優惠券使用後,如有剩餘未使用的金額將一概作廢。

After all promo codes or coupons are used, Any unused amount of promotion codes or coupons will be forfeited.

我們保留隨時暫停、終止或更改任何優惠代碼(或優惠券),及與其相關條款及細則的權利,而毋須另行通知。如有任何爭議,我們保留最終決定權。

We reserve the rights to suspend, terminate or change details of promotion code (or coupon) related terms and conditions and without prior notice. In case of any disputes, our decision shall be final and conclusive.

三. 網上付款Online Payment

1.我們接受以銀行轉帳、PAYME、轉數快) 及支付寶的電子付款方法。

We only accept online payment method, including Direct bank transfer, PAYME, FPS, PAYPAL(Visa, MasterCard), AliPayHK.

2.我們的所有商品之價值均以港幣(HKD)計算。

All product prices listed are in HK dollars (HKD).

3.我們使用第三方付款服務以進行網上交易。當閣下結帳,即同意任何與閣下付款的相關資料,會被我們和付款服務供應商收集、處理及保留。

We use the third-party payment service to process online transactions. By submitting the order, you agree that your credit card information will be collected, processed and kept by us and payment service provider subject to its terms and conditions.

4.我們將盡合理努力保障閣下使用網站時,相關付款資料之安全。但倘若閣下於我們網站以任何支付方式進行網上交易而招致或產生任何損失,閣下同意我們毋須承擔任何損失。We shall make reasonable effort to ensure the security of your payment data while using our site site If there is any loss incurred or sustained in making credit card transaction, you agree that we shall not be liable for any loss.

5.我們保留就任何銷售設立限制的權利,包括有權拒絕將商品銷售予任何人。

We reserve the right to limit sales including the right to decline sales to any person.

6.我們保留在任何時間更改網上購物付款方式而不作另行通知的權利。

We reserve the right to change the payment terms for any order without prior notice.

四. 終止閣下帳戶Termination

倘若閣下違反任何條款及細則,我們保留暫停或終止閣下會員帳戶之權利。

We reserve the right to suspend or terminate your member account if you are in breach of any of these terms and conditions.

任何一方於終止日期所已產生的任何權利於終止後將仍可强制執行。

Any rights that have accrued to either party at the date of termination will remain enforceable after termination.

五. 彌償Indemnity

1.閣下同意就因違反條款及細則內任何聲明及協議而引致我們任何索償、損失、損害、費用、開支(包括法律開支)或其他責任向我們作出彌償,並使我們免受損害。

You agree to indemnify us and hold us all harmless from any claim, loss, damage, cost, expense (including legal expenses) or other liability which may be incurred by us arising out of any breach of the covenants, warranties, representations and agreements herein.

六. 私隱政策條款

本私隱政策條款旨在解釋浤富國際有限公司(「本公司」)及其網站www.viewfull.com.hk (「本網站」)在收集、保留、儲存及分享個人資料方面的做法。浤富國際有限公司有權修改本「私隱政策條款」,而有關修改將登載於本網站上。

本公司及本網站,均尊重向本公司屬下網站提供個人資料的人士之私隱權,並遵守香港特別行政區的個人資料(私隱)條例(Cap.486)的規定。

1.本公司從本網站所收集的個人資料(定義見個人資料(私隱)條例),可能包括但不限於以下各項內容:

i.閣下必須提供姓名、聯絡地址、電話號碼、電子郵件帳號、交易記錄、及自願性地提供信用卡號碼、銀行名稱、信用卡有效日期及其他相關資料以訂購貨品或要求有關的服務;

ii.瀏覽者個人電腦網絡協定位址(IP Address)及地域等,曾瀏覽本網站的時間、瀏覽器類別及曾瀏覽的網頁;及

iii.有些個人資料可能會在互聯網上經「曲奇檔案」(cookies)收集。曲奇檔案是個人電腦互聯網瀏覽器自動封存在某個網站的零碎資料,可經該網站存取。Cookies收的是不記名的集體統計資料,並不包括姓名、地址、電話、及電郵地址等個人聯絡資料。大多數互聯網瀏覽器都會自動採用曲奇檔案,閣下亦可以編輯瀏覽器選項封鎖此功能,然而閣下可能因此不能進入本網站的某些網頁。

2.本網站於網上收集的客戶個人資料會用作本公司向閣下提供貨品或服務(包括但不限於聯絡買方以核實資料及完善交貨之安排)、處理查詢及投訴、做服務調查的用途,並不會作任何直銷之用,亦不會公開予任何與訂購無關的人士。此外閣下的個人資料亦可能按所需情況就上述用途而轉讓或披露予下述(包括但不限於)以下各方:

i.提供貨品或服務(包括但不限於聯絡買方以核實資料及完善交貨之安排);

ii.申請、日常運作、延續使用及終止使用本網站所提供的貨品或服務;

iii.本公司的代理商、供應商、合作方或任何其他貨品或服務提供者,以供其用於同等或相關的用途;

iv.核實閣下身份;

v.按對本公司有約束力的任何法例要求,向任何香港政府機關披露個人資料;及

vi.內部統計調查和分析。

3.本公司在收集閣下的個人資料時,將會:

i.向閣下說明本公司正在收集閣下的個人資料以及收集的用途;及

ii.說明本公司如何儲存個人資料的方法,以及可供閣下查閱、更改及刪除已儲存個人資料的方法。

4.本公司內部設有員工守則,務求確保員工不會將閣下資料使用於上述指定的用途以外,並提醒員工必須將閣下的個人資料保密。閣下的個人資料不論如何儲存,將只限於本公司已獲授權查閱該等資料的員工方可查閱。凡以電子方式儲存的個人資料,將以加密保障,以及只限浤富國際有限公司的獲授權人員方可查閱。被指定負責處理個人資料的員工,只在按照本收集個人資料聲明的規定下方會被指示進行相關處理。

5.若基於任何理由(包括向閣下追討閣下欠本公司的任何款項),本公司有必要在法律程序中對閣下採取行動時,閣下明示同意,在識別閣下身份及對閣下中需要使用閣下採取法律行動時,可以閣下所提供的個人資料作依據。

6.本公司在為貫徹閣下的個人資料被收集的目的所需的時間內保留閣下的個人資料。本公司亦可為統計目的而保留個人資料檔案。直至該等資料已不再存有任何直接或有關的用途後,便會刪除或銷毀該等資料。

7.閣下有權要求查閱及更正由本公司持有有關閣下的個人資料。有關要求,可電郵至[email protected]或致函荃灣青山公路459-469號華力工業中心8樓L-N室或傳真至(852) 2111 3861提出,本網站在接獲此等要求後,將盡快回覆。